Full Name: Evanna Patricia Lynch (age 24)
Born: August 16, 1991 @ Termonfeckin, Ireland
Nationality: British
Occupation: Actress

Ethnicity: Irish
Hair Color: Dyed Blonde
Eye Color: Blue

Height: 5' 2" (1.58 m)
Bra Size: 34A
Measurements: 35-25-35 inches (89-64-89 cm)
Does Evanna Lynch Have Implants? Natural

Nicknames: Alex Douglas, Alex Douglas & Alex Douglas
Education: Our Lady's College, Greenhills
Religion: Roman Catholic
Astrological Sign: Leo

Parents: Marguerite Lynch & Donal Lynch
Siblings: Máiréad Lynch, Emily Lynch, Patrick Lynch


Evanna Lynch (born 16 August 1991) is an Irish actress who rose to prominence playing Luna Lovegood, a supporting role in the Harry Potter film series. Lynch was cast as Luna at the age of 14, having previously acted only in school plays. From 2007 to 2011, she appeared in four Harry Potter films and their tie-in video games.

Besides acting, Lynch has made and helped design fashion accessories and recorded an audiobook. She is a member of the Board of Advisors for the non-profit organization, the Harry Potter Alliance (HPA).

Leave a Reply