Full Name: Georgina Jane Ainslie (age 38)
Born: September 25, 1977 @ Harlow, Essex, England
Nationality: British
Occupation: Television Presenter

Ethnicity: White
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue

Height: 5' 2"
Bra Size: 32B
Measurements: 32B-24-32 in

Nicknames: Lady Ainslie
Education: University of Leeds (1999), Queenswood School
Astrological Sign: Libra

Relationship: Ben Ainslie (married 2014)


Georgina Jane ‘Georgie’ Thompson, born September 20, 1977, is an English broadcast journalist and television presenter for Sky Sports.

After graduating, Thompson worked as a production assistant on a research and production scheme for GMTV, alongside fellow sport enthusiast Billy Stenning, before moving to Sky Sports in January 2001.

She has covered major sporting events for the network since then, including the US Open Tennis and has been part of Sky’s coverage of the A1 Grand Prix, Grand Prix Masters, Speedway World Cup, Race of Champions, America’s Cup and Wimbledon 2011. She was a presenter on Sky Sports News, often presenting Afternoon Report with her run ending on 29 December 2011.

She also presented Sky1’s Greatest Sporting Legends with David Frost.

She was also a regular panelist on the Sky1 show, A League of Their Own for its first 4 seasons.

Thompson left Sky Sports News on 29 December 2011 in order to put her presenting duties to Sky Sports F1‘s Formula One coverage. From the 2012 season, Thompson will present The F1 Show alongside pit lane reporter Ted Kravitz.

In the May 2007 issue of the British men’s magazine FHM, Thompson was voted the 93rd Sexiest Female in the World and on the official FHM website, she is currently listed as the 52nd sexiest woman in the world.

Former Xfm London “Drive Time” DJ Dave Berry used to run a “Georgie Thompson Watch” on each show where he gave away watches bearing Thompson’s face.

Soccer AM began a sketch in the 2010/11 season called “I’m an A-League Celebrity Get Me Out of Here” in which guests on the show are invited to search for stars hidden in a box with Thompson’s face on by a parodied version of Ant and Dec.

One Response to “Georgie Thompson Nude Fakes”

  1. test autobatterien says:

    Definitely, what a fantastic website and enlightening posts, I definitely will bookmark your site.Have an awsome day!

Leave a Reply