Full Name: Casandra Elizabeth Ventura (age 29)
Born: August 26, 1986 @ New London, CT
Nationality: American
Occupation: Dancer, Singer (R&B), Model, Actress

Ethnicity: Filipino (father) & African-American, Mexican and West Indian descent (mother)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Dark Brown

Height: 5' 6"
Bra Size: 34B
Measurements: 34-24-34 in or 86-61-86 cm

Nicknames: Cassie, Cass, Cc
Education: The Williams School
Religion: Christian
Astrological Sign: Virgo


Cassandra Elizabeth “Cassie” Ventura (born August 26, 1986) is an American model and singer. After being introduced to music producer Ryan Leslie, she was signed to his music-media company, NextSelection Lifestyle Group. Leslie wrote and produced Cassie’s first single, “Me & U”, which became a major hit in 2006. She convinced Sean “Diddy” Combs to partner his Bad Boy Records with Leslie’s NextSelection imprint for the release of her debut album, Cassie, which was released in August 2006.

Leave a Reply